Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Diesel Generators Dg Sets; All Brands; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6069768
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 19, 2025 20:24
End Date
Expired 21/03/2025

Expired 531 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 J P Traders 22-03-2025 11:04:19 MSE Qualified
2 K.L.TRADERS 21-03-2025 22:47:55 MSE Qualified
3 SKR TRADERS 22-03-2025 11:18:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SKR TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - diesel generators- DG Sets; all brands; Yes; Buyer Premises 80500.00 L1
2 K.L.TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - diesel generators- DG Sets; all brands; Yes; Buyer Premises 82500.00 L2
3 J P Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - diesel generators- DG Sets; all brands; Yes; Buyer Premises 85000.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise