Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nitrogen Purging Nozzle Pnvg,Nitrogen Purging Nozzle Pns Pr,Nitrogen Purging Nozzle Hr Bino,Nirogen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4578911 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 02:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CO. | - | 12-02-2024 17:07:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AQUILA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-02-2024 15:05:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARCHIT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 12-02-2024 17:19:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M S ENTERPRISES | - | 09-02-2024 14:02:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SH TRADING | - | 09-02-2024 12:17:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SOHAM TECHNOLOGIES | - | 08-02-2024 16:26:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | STAR SUPPLIERS | - | 08-02-2024 23:48:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUILA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nitrogen purging nozzle PNVG,Nitrogen purging nozzle PNS PR,Nitrogen purging nozzle HR Bino,Nirogen | 27612.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALLIED ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nitrogen purging nozzle PNVG,Nitrogen purging nozzle PNS PR,Nitrogen purging nozzle HR Bino,Nirogen | 29550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARCHIT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Nitrogen purging nozzle PNVG,Nitrogen purging nozzle PNS PR,Nitrogen purging nozzle HR Bino,Nirogen | 32100.00 | L3 |