Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Invitation For Bids: Ircu Upgrade At Ltmg Hospital 🏥 The Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai (Mcgm) Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Contractors For The Upgradation Of The Interventional Radiology And Cardiology Unit (Ircu) At Ltmg Hospital. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 8:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Medical Facility Upgrades, With A Focus On Delivering High Quality, Efficient Healthcare Services. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, Are Required. Keywords: Mcgm, Ltmg Hospital, Ircu Upgrade, Healthcare, Medical Facility, Contractor Bid, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Upgradation Of Ircu At Ltmg Hospital
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai (MCGM) | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4787930 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 884 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | meditek | Make : METAFLEX DOORS Model : METAFLEX DOOR Title : MANUAL SLIDING DOOR | 02-04-2024 16:28:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHINE ENTERPRISE | Make : METAFLEX DOORS Model : METAFLEX DOOR Title : SLIDING DOOR | 02-04-2024 18:17:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | V JAMNADAS & CO | Make : METAFLEX DOORS INDIA PVT.LTD. Model : NA Title : Upgradation Of IRCU At LTMG Hospital | 03-04-2024 11:20:36 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | meditek | Item Categories : Upgradation of IRCU at LTMG Hospital | 1979219.65 | L1 |
| 2 | V JAMNADAS & CO | Item Categories : Upgradation of IRCU at LTMG Hospital | 1987053.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHINE ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Upgradation of IRCU at LTMG Hospital | 1996672.90 | L3 |
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Upgradation of sri jayadeva hospital 400 bed to 600 bed at sjicsr campus krs road, mysuru.
Read moreSupply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Supply of drugs to district hospital and epidemic diseases hospital mysuru
Read moreDispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Dispose of bio medical waste from district ayush hospital/taluku ayush hospital/gad/gud/ghd hassan district
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreMaintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Maintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Read moreSupply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Supply of diet & bread to district ladygoschen hospital d k mangaluru
Read moreTo provide 2 time meal and breakfast for pregnant and breast feeding women at savitribai phule and panchaganga hospital
To provide 2 time meal and breakfast for pregnant and breast feeding women at savitribai phule and panchaganga hospital
Read moreTender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Tender for supply of surgical items and equipment to cims teaching hospital, chamarajanagar
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreof your Industry type