Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trinocular Phase Contrast Biological Microscope With Camera & Software
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4301194 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/12/2023
Expired 991 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GENUINE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS
198860
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Acucal Services | Make : ACUCAL Model : ACUBL-U3 RL Title : Upright Biological Microscope with Phase Contrast | 15-12-2023 13:25:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : MM-3264 Title : ADVANCE METALLURGICAL MICROSCOPE | 16-12-2023 13:19:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BL SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS CO. | Make : BLISCO Model : TRUE-VISION Title : RESEARCH TRINOCULAR MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA | 15-12-2023 18:00:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | CRESCENT LAB EQUIPMENTS | Make : OPTIKA Model : B-383PH Title : OPTIKA PHASE CONTRAST MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA | 15-12-2023 16:17:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GENUINE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | Make : MAGNUS Model : MX21TR WITH PC4 AND DC5 Title : TRINOCULAR PHASE CONTRAST BIOLOGICAL MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA & SOFTWARE | 12-12-2023 12:04:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | i7 opto Electronics Inc. | Make : Infinity Model : iOX 7 Delta Title : Phase Contrast Microscope | 15-12-2023 14:45:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | LEADS INDIA LABORATORY EQUIPMENT CO. | Make : Weswox Model : MP-5PH, CE-500XG alongwith software Title : Phase contrast Trinocular Mciroscope | 16-12-2023 11:41:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MICRO INSTRUMENT CO. | Make : Denscope Model : CX6500 Title : TRINOCULAR PHASE CONTRAST BIOLOGICAL MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA & SOFTWARE | 16-12-2023 10:49:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS | Make : Quasmo Model : PZRM 26D Title : TRINOCULAR MICROSCOPE | 16-12-2023 11:08:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | RADICAL SCIENTIFIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Radical Model : RXLr-5 EX Title : Trinocular Phase Contrast Biological Microsope | 16-12-2023 09:28:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNIQUE SCIENTIFIC | Make : ESSAR Model : B-383PH Title : Phase Contrast Trinocular Microscope | 15-12-2023 15:24:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENUINE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : TRINOCULAR PHASE CONTRAST BIOLOGICAL MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA & SOFTWARE | 198860.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRINOCULAR PHASE CONTRAST BIOLOGICAL MICROSCOPE WITH CAMERA & SOFTWARE | MAGNUS | MX21TR WITH PC4 AND DC5 | 1 | ₹ 198860.000 |
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreAppointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Appointment of agency for providing new service connection with infra extension upto 150 kw (nsc phase-iii) in electric supply circle patna under jurisdiction of sbpdcl in bihar under “new service connection phase iii scheme”.
Read moreSr (c/d) repairs to the finials, aisle sab, truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to library building inside vijay durg, formerly known as fort william, kolkata (phase i)
Sr (c/d) repairs to the finials, aisle sab, truss together with other preparatory works (scaffolding and logistics) to library building inside vijay durg, formerly known as fort william, kolkata (phase i)
Read moreTrinocular compound phase contrast microscope (with camera, imaging system)
Trinocular compound phase contrast microscope (with camera, imaging system)
Read moreTrinocular compound phase contrast microscope (with camera, imaging system)
Trinocular compound phase contrast microscope (with camera, imaging system)
Read moreUpright trinocular led fluorescence microscope with phase contrast, high end camera, software and c
Read more
of your Industry type