Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Steel Tube Erw 🛠️ The Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Steel Tube Erw 1ø 22.2 Thick 1.63 Mm Isi Marked, Conforming To Is: 3074 Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements As Per The Indian Standards. Keywords: Steel Tube, Erw, 1ø 22.2 Thick, 1.63 Mm, Isi Marked, Is: 3074, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Af41 Steel Tube Erw 1ø 22.2 Thick 1.63 Mm Isi Marked, Is: 3074
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4898204 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JAIN STEEL TUBESVISHWA TRADERSHANSA METALLICS LIMITEDM/S JAIN STEEL TUBESVIS...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 132 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashish Gaur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANSA METALLICS LIMITED | Make : HML Model : AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm Title : AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 ( Q3) | 14-05-2024 12:57:12 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | KUSHSURY ENGINEERS LLP | Make : Kushsury Engineers LLP Model : AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MAR Title : AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | 20-05-2024 10:22:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S JAIN STEEL TUBES | Make : TATA STEEL Model : AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MAR Title : AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 ( Q3 | 19-05-2024 14:20:36 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | STEEL FAB | Make : NA Model : Steel Tube ERW Title : STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm | 20-05-2024 11:50:29 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | Steel krafts | Make : STEEL KRAFTS Model : AF41 Steel tube ERW 1 22.2 thick 1.63mm IS 3074 Title : AF41 Steel tube ERW1 22.2 thick 1.63mm IS 3074 | 19-05-2024 19:02:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | SWASTIK PIPE LIMITED | Make : T. T Swastik Model : T.T Swastik Title : 22.2 X 1.63 MM CRCA ERW Pipe | 13-05-2024 18:30:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | Make : UNNATI Model : UNNATI Title : STEEL TUBE ERW | 20-05-2024 14:16:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, I Title : STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | 20-05-2024 10:21:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | WillsInternational | Make : JINDAL/SAIL/TATA/WI Model : STEEL PIPES Title : STEEL PIPES | 20-05-2024 11:40:17 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 ( Q3 | TATA STEEL | AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MAR | 19113 | ₹ 1863899.760 |
| STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | VISHWA TRADERS | STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, I | 6370 | ₹ 621202.400 |
| AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 ( Q3) | HML | AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm | 6370 | ₹ 621202.400 |
| AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 ( Q3 | TATA STEEL | AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MAR | 19113 | ₹ 1863899.760 |
| STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | VISHWA TRADERS | STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, I | 6370 | ₹ 621202.400 |
| AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 ( Q3) | HML | AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm | 6370 | ₹ 621202.400 |
| AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 ( Q3 | TATA STEEL | AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MAR | 23253 | ₹ 2240194.020 |
| AF41 Steel tube ERW1 22.2 thick 1.63mm IS 3074 | STEEL KRAFTS | AF41 Steel tube ERW 1 22.2 thick 1.63mm IS 3074 | 7750 | ₹ 746635.000 |
| STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | VISHWA TRADERS | STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, I | 7750 | ₹ 746635.000 |
| AF41 Steel tube ERW1 22.2 thick 1.63mm IS 3074 | STEEL KRAFTS | AF41 Steel tube ERW 1 22.2 thick 1.63mm IS 3074 | 241252 | ₹ 22607724.920 |
| AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 ( Q3 | TATA STEEL | AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MAR | 80417 | ₹ 7535877.070 |
| STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | VISHWA TRADERS | STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, I | 80417 | ₹ 7535877.070 |
| AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 ( Q3 | TATA STEEL | AF41- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MAR | 34702 | ₹ 3343190.680 |
| AF41 Steel tube ERW1 22.2 thick 1.63mm IS 3074 | STEEL KRAFTS | AF41 Steel tube ERW 1 22.2 thick 1.63mm IS 3074 | 11567 | ₹ 1114364.780 |
| STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | VISHWA TRADERS | STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 22.2 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, I | 11567 | ₹ 1114364.780 |