Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Af 39 Steel Tube Erw 1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm Isi Marked, Is: 3074
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4245343 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 24, 2023 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HANSA METALLICS LIMITEDSteel kraftsM/S JAIN STEEL TUBES
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 77 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashish Gaur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANSA METALLICS LIMITED | Make : HML Model : Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Title : Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Marked, IS: 3074 (Q3) | 29-12-2023 17:44:07 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : OEM Title : STEEL TUBE ERW | 25-12-2023 18:59:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S BHAWANI STRUCTURES | Make : Tata Steel Model : AF 39 Steel Tube 25.4 x 1.6 mm Title : AF 39 Steel Tube 25.4 x 1.6 mm | 29-12-2023 12:56:31 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAIN STEEL TUBES | Make : TATA STEEL Model : AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Title : AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Marked, IS: 3074 (Q3) | 29-12-2023 17:38:22 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MAHAVIR TUBE CORPORATION | Make : MAHAVIRTUBE Model : AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Title : AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Marked, IS: 3074 ( 297320 meter) | 30-12-2023 15:58:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Steel krafts | Make : AF 39 Steel Tubes ERW 1 IS 3074 Model : AF 39 Steel tubes ERW 1 Dia 25.4 thick 1.63mm Title : AF 39 Steel tubes 1 Dia 25.4 thick 1.63mm IS 3074 | 29-12-2023 13:40:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SWASTIK PIPE LIMITED | Make : T. T Swastik Model : T.T Swastik Title : 25.4 X 1.63 MS ERW Pipe | 13-12-2023 18:45:21 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Title : AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Marked, IS: 3074 | 29-12-2023 13:12:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HANSA METALLICS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Marked, IS: 3074 | 29470358.40 | L1 |
| 2 | Steel krafts (MII) | Item Categories : AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Marked, IS: 3074 | 29645777.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JAIN STEEL TUBES (MII) | Item Categories : AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Marked, IS: 3074 | 29892552.80 | L3 |
| 4 | VISHWA TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Marked, IS: 3074 | 29996614.80 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Marked, IS: 3074 (Q3) | HML | Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI | 178392 | ₹ 17682215.040 |
| AF 39 Steel tubes 1 Dia 25.4 thick 1.63mm IS 3074 | AF 39 Steel Tubes ERW 1 IS 3074 | AF 39 Steel tubes ERW 1 Dia 25.4 thick 1.63mm | 59464 | ₹ 5894071.680 |
| AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI Marked, IS: 3074 (Q3) | TATA STEEL | AF 39- Steel Tube ERW-1 Dia 25.4 Thick 1.63mm ISI | 59464 | ₹ 5894071.680 |