Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Steel Tubes Erw 🏭 The Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Invites Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Steel Tubes With Specific Dimensions And Isi Markings. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 3, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Comply With Is: 3074 Standards And Be Erw (Electric Resistance Welded) 1ø With The Specified Thickness And Diameter. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Steel Tubes, Erw, Isi Marked, Is: 3074, Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Af57 Steel Tube Erw 1ø 18.25 Thick 1.0 Mm Isi Marked, Is: 3074,Af58 Steel Tube Erw 1ø 19.05 Thi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4936428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HANSA METALLICS LIMITEDVISHWA TRADERSHANSA METALLICS LIMITEDM/S JAIN STEEL TUBES...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 12 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ashish Gaur
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | Make : NA Model : AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 Mm ISI MAR Title : AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | 03-06-2024 14:19:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HANSA METALLICS LIMITED | Make : HANSA METALLICS Model : AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 mm Title : AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | 01-06-2024 14:47:55 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S JAIN STEEL TUBES | Make : TATA STEEL Model : AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 Mm Title : AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | 02-06-2024 13:06:05 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/s. SURAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : Unbrand Model : STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, Title : STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | 03-06-2024 14:16:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SWASTIK PIPE LIMITED | Make : STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 Model : T.T Swastik Title : STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 | 31-05-2024 17:48:59 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | The Peepal Leaf | Make : JSW-TPL Model : AF57 Title : AF57 STEEL TUBE ERW1 DIA 18.25 - 1 MM THICK | 02-06-2024 21:02:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | VISHWA TRADERS | Make : VISHWA TRADERS Model : AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 Mm ISI MAR Title : AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | 03-06-2024 11:36:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | HANSA METALLICS | AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 mm | 330 | ₹ 17044.500 |
| AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | VISHWA TRADERS | AF57- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 18.25 THICK 1.0 Mm ISI MAR | 220 | ₹ 11363.000 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | HANSA METALLICS | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm | 3168 | ₹ 254928.960 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | TATA STEEL | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm | 1056 | ₹ 84976.320 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | VISHWA TRADERS | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MA | 1056 | ₹ 84976.320 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | HANSA METALLICS | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm | 3168 | ₹ 254928.960 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | TATA STEEL | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm | 1056 | ₹ 84976.320 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | VISHWA TRADERS | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MA | 1056 | ₹ 84976.320 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | HANSA METALLICS | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm | 3570 | ₹ 282387.000 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | VISHWA TRADERS | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MA | 1190 | ₹ 94129.000 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | TATA STEEL | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm | 1190 | ₹ 94129.000 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | HANSA METALLICS | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm | 17077 | ₹ 1343106.050 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | TATA STEEL | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm | 5692 | ₹ 447675.800 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | VISHWA TRADERS | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MA | 5692 | ₹ 447675.800 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | HANSA METALLICS | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm | 6336 | ₹ 501177.600 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | TATA STEEL | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 mm | 2112 | ₹ 167059.200 |
| AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MARKED, IS: 3074 | VISHWA TRADERS | AF58- STEEL TUBE ERW-1Ø 19.05 THICK 1.63 Mm ISI MA | 2112 | ₹ 167059.200 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type