Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Alert: High Tech Slip Ring Induction Motor 🔋 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Tefc/Tetv, 3 Phase, Ht Slip Ring Induction Motor, With A Capacity Of 250 Kw, 12 Pole, And 3300 Volts, Specifically Designed For Cone Crusher Applications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Supply A Motor That Meets The Stringent Specifications And Performance Criteria Required For This Application. Keywords: Tefc/Tetv, Induction Motor, High Tech, Slip Ring, 250 Kw, 12 Pole, 3300 Volts, Cone Crusher, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tefc/Tetv, 3 Phase, Ht Slip Ring Induction Motor, 250 Kw, 12 Pole, 3300 Volts For Cone Crusher Appl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4896305 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 15:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMCO ELECTRO DYNE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMCO Model : TEFC/TETV, 3 PHASE, HT SLIP RING INDUCTION MOTOR Title : TEFC/TETV, 3 PHASE, HT SLIP RING INDUCTION MOTOR, 250KW | 11-06-2024 09:51:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIMNISH LIMITED | Make : CROMPTON / MARATHON / KIRLOSKAR Model : TEFC/TETV, 3 PHASE, HT SLIP RING INDUCTION MOTOR, Title : TEFC/TETV, 3 PHASE, HT SLIP RING IND MOTOR, 250 KW, 12 POLE, 3300 VOLTS | 10-06-2024 15:58:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HINDUSTHAN SUPPLIERS | Make : CG Model : CG250KWHTMOTOR Title : CG250KWHTMOTOR | 11-06-2024 00:09:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S TRADECO | Make : KIRLOSKAR ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED Model : SLIP RING MOTOR Title : 3 PHASE, HT SLIP RING INDUCTION MOTOR, 250KW, 12 POLE, 3300 VOLTS | 10-06-2024 23:45:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MS RAJPATH ENTERPRISERS | Make : MARATHON Model : 250KW HT MOTOR Title : HT MOTOR | 10-06-2024 19:27:54 | MII | Qualified |
Tefc/tetv, 3 phase, ht slip ring induction motor, 250 kw, 12 pole, 3300 volts for cone crusher appl
Read more
Tefc slip ring induction motor 37 kw,tefc slip ring induction motor 15 kw,tefc slip ring induction
Read more
Tefc 3 phase slip ring induction motor 17.5 kw,tefc 3 phase slip ring induction motor 13.5 kw,tefc
Read more
Tefc 3 phase slip ring induction motor 17.5 kw,tefc 3 phase slip ring induction motor 13.5 kw,tefc
Read more
Tefc slip ring induction motor 1.8 kw/2.4 h.p. 6 pole. 1000 rpm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18 kw tefc squirrel cage induction motor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more15.4 kw tefc squirrel cage induction motor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more18 kw tefc squirrel cage induction motor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more15.4 kw tefc squirrel cage induction motor.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type