Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tefc 3 Phase Slip Ring Induction Motor 17.5 Kw,Tefc 3 Phase Slip Ring Induction Motor 13.5 Kw,Tefc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4148749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amarya International | - | 07-11-2023 23:19:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ANURAG ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL | - | 09-11-2023 13:08:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | JAI INTERNATIONAL | - | 07-11-2023 21:47:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 23:15:13 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 08-11-2023 14:15:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | NMD ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 14:30:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RISE TECH INDUSTRIES | - | 07-11-2023 20:37:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Repairing and rewinding of 01 no. ac slipping motor 31 kw, 415/440v, 978 rpm and repairing (capacity 40t and 5t) eot (electrical overhead traveling) crane and repairing and fabrication of damaged incoming 03 phase line assembly rail and platform of
Read moreTefc 3 phase slip ring induction motor 17.5 kw,tefc 3 phase slip ring induction motor 13.5 kw,tefc
Read more
Tefc slip ring induction motor 37 kw,tefc slip ring induction motor 15 kw,tefc slip ring induction
Read more
Tefc/tetv, 3 phase, ht slip ring induction motor, 250 kw, 12 pole, 3300 volts for cone crusher appl
Read more
Tefc/tetv, 3 phase, ht slip ring induction motor, 250 kw, 12 pole, 3300 volts for cone crusher appl
Read more
9 kw, crane duty slip ring induction motor,3 kw, crane duty slip ring induction motor,1.1 kw, crane
Read more
Tefc slip ring induction motor 1.8 kw/2.4 h.p. 6 pole. 1000 rpm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type