Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Surf,Vim Bar,Colin,Harpic,Phenyle,Hand Wash,Jhadu Tilli,Duster Cloth,Dura Cell,Pocha Small,Jhadu So
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4221227 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 18:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JEVIKA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
37940
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Wajahat Hussain
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 17:32:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JEVIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 14:40:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS | - | 25-11-2023 11:48:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | universal agencies | - | 25-11-2023 15:44:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JEVIKA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : surf,vim bar,colin,harpic,phenyle,hand wash,jhadu tilli,duster cloth,dura cell,pocha small,jhadu so | 37940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV JYOTI TRADERS | Item Categories : surf,vim bar,colin,harpic,phenyle,hand wash,jhadu tilli,duster cloth,dura cell,pocha small,jhadu so | 40177.00 | L2 |
| 3 | universal agencies | Item Categories : surf,vim bar,colin,harpic,phenyle,hand wash,jhadu tilli,duster cloth,dura cell,pocha small,jhadu so | 42545.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| surf | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| vim bar | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| colin | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1782.000 |
| harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2376.000 |
| phenyle | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| hand wash | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2376.000 |
| jhadu tilli | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 840.000 |
| duster cloth | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 600.000 |
| dura cell | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| pocha small | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 600.000 |
| jhadu soft | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2280.000 |
| wiper | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| odonil | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1320.000 |
| room freshner | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 3840.000 |
| pocha large | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| all out machine | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 380.000 |
| tissue paper | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| vim bar | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 640.000 |
| lizole | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 1386.000 |
| polish | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1000.000 |