Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pocha,Harpic,Scorch Bright Metal,Broom Hard,Washing Powder 1 Kg,Phool Jhadu,Vim Bar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3836011 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1102 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRESS CODE CLOTHING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-08-2023 09:48:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 25-08-2023 15:30:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | F N Enterprises BANDIPORA | - | 23-08-2023 15:17:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHD SULTAN LONE | - | 22-08-2023 11:24:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RATHER ENTERPRISES | - | 27-08-2023 15:28:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES | - | 23-08-2023 15:51:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F N Enterprises BANDIPORA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pocha,Harpic,Scorch Bright Metal,Broom Hard,Washing Powder 1Kg,Phool Jhadu,Vim Bar | 148096.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD SULTAN LONE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pocha,Harpic,Scorch Bright Metal,Broom Hard,Washing Powder 1Kg,Phool Jhadu,Vim Bar | 155572.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pocha,Harpic,Scorch Bright Metal,Broom Hard,Washing Powder 1Kg,Phool Jhadu,Vim Bar | 164116.00 | L3 |