Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pocha,Harpic,Washing Powder,Broom Hard,Colin Glass Cleaner,Phool Jhadu,Vim Bar,Scorch Bright Metal,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4234553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/12/2023
Expired 1010 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 30-11-2023 18:28:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 28-11-2023 17:02:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | F N Enterprises BANDIPORA | - | 25-11-2023 13:51:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 10:16:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MOHD SULTAN LONE | - | 25-11-2023 15:07:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NV SERVICES | - | 22-11-2023 17:44:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | PAYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 30-11-2023 21:12:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES | - | 25-11-2023 15:38:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | ZEN4 | - | 27-11-2023 11:14:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F N Enterprises BANDIPORA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pocha,Harpic,Washing Powder,Broom Hard,Colin Glass Cleaner,Phool Jhadu,Vim Bar,Scorch Bright Metal, | 141176.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MOHD SULTAN LONE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pocha,Harpic,Washing Powder,Broom Hard,Colin Glass Cleaner,Phool Jhadu,Vim Bar,Scorch Bright Metal, | 152094.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARIQ ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pocha,Harpic,Washing Powder,Broom Hard,Colin Glass Cleaner,Phool Jhadu,Vim Bar,Scorch Bright Metal, | 162814.00 | L3 |