Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilli Powder,Turmeric,Corriander Powder,Jeera,Black Pepper,Cardmom Black,Cardmom Small,Asafoetida,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5189601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 16:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 177MH WET CANTEEN | - | 10-08-2024 17:24:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGARWAL TRADING CO | - | 07-08-2024 13:19:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | J P SINGHAL & COMPANY | - | 07-08-2024 12:55:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2024 16:01:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE HINGLAJ INFRATECH | - | 10-08-2024 14:24:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | STUDENT BOOK COMPANY | - | 07-08-2024 13:37:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VANDE BHARAT ENTERPRISES | - | 10-08-2024 17:34:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL TRADING CO(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilli Powder,Turmeric,Corriander Powder,Jeera,Black Pepper,Cardmom Black,Cardmom Small,Asafoetida, | 14117.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STUDENT BOOK COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilli Powder,Turmeric,Corriander Powder,Jeera,Black Pepper,Cardmom Black,Cardmom Small,Asafoetida, | 14724.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J P SINGHAL & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilli Powder,Turmeric,Corriander Powder,Jeera,Black Pepper,Cardmom Black,Cardmom Small,Asafoetida, | 14861.00 | L3 |