Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilly Powder,Garlic,Mustard,Corriander Pdr,Turmeric,Jeera,Clove,Small Cardamom,Black Pepper,Methi,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3595518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 15:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H R GROCERIES | - | 29-06-2023 18:07:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 29-06-2023 13:41:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 01-07-2023 07:19:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S ENTERPRISES | - | 29-06-2023 23:31:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sewa enterprises | - | 01-07-2023 00:58:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly powder,Garlic,Mustard,corriander pdr,Turmeric,Jeera,Clove,Small Cardamom,Black Pepper,Methi, | 26910.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sewa enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly powder,Garlic,Mustard,corriander pdr,Turmeric,Jeera,Clove,Small Cardamom,Black Pepper,Methi, | 27000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly powder,Garlic,Mustard,corriander pdr,Turmeric,Jeera,Clove,Small Cardamom,Black Pepper,Methi, | 28550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | H R GROCERIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly powder,Garlic,Mustard,corriander pdr,Turmeric,Jeera,Clove,Small Cardamom,Black Pepper,Methi, | 31529.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.S ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chilly powder,Garlic,Mustard,corriander pdr,Turmeric,Jeera,Clove,Small Cardamom,Black Pepper,Methi, | 34540.00 | L5 |