Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Cardmom Large,Cardmom Small,Clove,Black Pepper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4596302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 23:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 929 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASQUARE FOOD & BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 15:24:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 17-02-2024 15:57:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 13:47:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 15:19:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHRI HARI TRADERS | - | 17-02-2024 13:01:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SHYAMA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-02-2024 12:34:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHYAMA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Cardmom large,Cardmom Small,Clove,Black Pepper | 24970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI HARI TRADERS | Item Categories : Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Cardmom large,Cardmom Small,Clove,Black Pepper | 26185.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAIR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin,Cardmom large,Cardmom Small,Clove,Black Pepper | 27440.00 | L3 |