Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Red Chilly Powder,Garlic,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Black Pepper,Cumin Seed,Cardmom Large,Clo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5152454
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 01:56
End Date
Expired 01/08/2024

Expired 766 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANAND ENTERPRISES - 26-07-2024 18:59:56 MSE Qualified
2 Garg Traders - 26-07-2024 19:25:40 MSE Qualified
3 GOURISHANKAR TRADERS - 18-07-2024 16:22:10 MSE Disqualified
4 Reflex Fire And Security Services - 19-07-2024 12:27:51 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANAND ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Garlic,Coriander powder,Turmeric powder,Black pepper,Cumin Seed,Cardmom Large,Clo 21640.00 L1
2 Garg Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Garlic,Coriander powder,Turmeric powder,Black pepper,Cumin Seed,Cardmom Large,Clo 24210.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise