Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spare External Elecronic Hooter As Per Description In Atc,Spare Smoke Sensors As Per Description In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5351247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 22:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD
Contract Value
17157.2
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Atul Chaturvedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD | Make : OEM Model : RZ-3659 Title : SPARE EXTERNAL ELECRONIC HOOTER AS PER DESCRIPTION IN ATC | 19-09-2024 15:26:44 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIGHILL ELECTRICS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPARE EXTERNAL ELECRONIC HOOTER AS PER DESCRIPTION IN ATC,SPARE SMOKE SENSORS AS PER DESCRIPTION IN | 14540.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPARE EXTERNAL ELECRONIC HOOTER AS PER DESCRIPTION IN ATC | OEM | RZ-3659 | 1 | ₹ 13227.800 |
| SPARE SMOKE SENSORS AS PER DESCRIPTION IN ATC | OEM | RZ-3660 | 2 | ₹ 3929.400 |