Tender Details

About Tender

📢 Custom Bid Invitation: Audio Conferencing System With Video 📹 The District Administration Ranchi, Jharkhand, Is Seeking Proposals For The Supply And Installation Of An Advanced Audio Conferencing System With Video Capabilities. 🎙️🎥 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The District's Requirements For Effective Communication. Keywords: Audio Conferencing System, Video, District Administration Ranchi, Jharkhand, Government Procurement, Technology Solutions
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Audio Conferencing System With Video
Description
Organisation District Administration Ranchi, Jharkhand |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4910361
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 03, 2024 17:56
End Date
Expired 24/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANICOMP

Contract Value

2981768.92

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Om Prakash Kumar
Department: District Administration Ranchi, Jharkhand
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ANICOMP 22-05-2024 19:16:30 MSE Qualified
2 Capri Inc. 24-05-2024 10:15:13 MSE Qualified
3 IDENTITE 23-05-2024 18:10:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 Wesource 24-05-2024 10:34:22 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANICOMP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Audio conferencing system with video 2981768.92 L1
2 Wesource Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Audio conferencing system with video 3860496.00 L2
3 Capri Inc.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Audio conferencing system with video 3914615.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Audio conferencing system with video Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2981768.920