Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Video Conferencing Camera,Speakerphone,Microphone,Audio Video Cable,Audio Video Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy and Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3764084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1119 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JRD SERVICES
Contract Value
558088
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nilesh Mehta
Department:
Energy And Petro Chemicals Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Gspl India Gasnet Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Capri Inc. | Make : AdonisAV Model : Cadmus Lite ADL-12X | 28-08-2023 22:26:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IDENTITE | Make : AdonisAV Model : Cadmus Lite ADL-12X | 10-08-2023 05:20:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JRD SERVICES | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Elite FHD Pro Series 12X (3 Yr) | 18-08-2023 15:05:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree SAi INfotech | Make : People Link Model : PeopleLink Elite FHD Pro Series 12X (3 Yr) | 29-08-2023 15:15:52 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JRD SERVICES | Item Categories : Video Conferencing Camera,Speakerphone,Microphone,Audio Video Cable,Audio Video Cable | 558088.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree SAi INfotech | Item Categories : Video Conferencing Camera,Speakerphone,Microphone,Audio Video Cable,Audio Video Cable | 577380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IDENTITE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Video Conferencing Camera,Speakerphone,Microphone,Audio Video Cable,Audio Video Cable | 924176.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Capri Inc. | Item Categories : Video Conferencing Camera,Speakerphone,Microphone,Audio Video Cable,Audio Video Cable | 996564.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HONEYWELL Male-Male 15 meter Audio Video Cable | HONEYWELL | HC000011/HDM/15M (10.2Gbps,3D/4K*2K @30Hz) | 4 | ₹ 22600.000 |
| Unbranded Male-Male 10 meter Audio Video Cable | NA | HDMI CABLE 10MTR | 4 | ₹ 63800.000 |
| People Link Wired Bi-directional (Figure of eight) Microphone | People Link | PeopleLink Extension Microphones (Part of Quadro) | 4 | ₹ 30112.000 |
| People Link 4 Microphone with Speaker | People Link | PeopleLink Quadro (3Y) | 4 | ₹ 123568.000 |
| People Link PTZ Video Conferencing Camera 1080p, 60fps Resolution | People Link | PeopleLink Elite FHD Pro Series 12X (3 Yr) | 4 | ₹ 318008.000 |