Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Statutory Ndt Inspection And Hydro Testing Services 🛠️ Indian Oil, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Statutory Non Destructive Testing (Ndt) Inspection, Hydro Testing, Certification, And Associated Works For A 3x600 Mt Capacity Multi Story Tank (Mst) At The Lpg Bottling Plant In Goindwal Sahib, Punjab. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Component Of The Lpg Bottling Plant's Operations And Requires Meticulous And Reliable Service Providers. Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Compliance With Statutory Requirements. Keywords: Indian Oil, Ndt Inspection, Hydro Testing, Certification, Lpg Bottling Plant, Goindwal Sahib, Statutory Works, Central Government Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Statutory Ndt Inspection, Hydro Testing, Certification And Other Associated Works In 3 X600 Mt Capacity Msvs At Lpg Bottling Plant Goindwal Sahib Under Punjab State Office
|
| Description |
Statutory Ndt Inspection, Hydro Testing, Certification And Other Associated Works In 3 X600 Mt Capacity Msvs At Lpg Bottling Plant Goindwal Sahib Under Punjab State Office
|
| Organisation | IndianOil | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_PSO_177180_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GSBP/24-25/LPG/ LT-01/MSV_TESTING |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Goindwal Sahib BP |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://iocletenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=187334 |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Custom bid for services - statutory hydrotesting ndt inspection certification and other associated
Read more
Statutory testing of 3x600 mt msvs and comprehensive testing of lpg pipelines at lpg marketing terminal
Statutory testing of 3x600 mt msvs and comprehensive testing of lpg pipelines at lpg marketing terminal
Read moreContract for repainting of lpg cylinders ex- goindwal sahib bottling plant.
Contract for repainting of lpg cylinders ex- goindwal sahib bottling plant.
Read moreProviding field intervention for rov opening at lpg bottling plant goindwal sahib
Providing field intervention for rov opening at lpg bottling plant goindwal sahib
Read moreCylinder re-painting works at lpg bottling plant, goindwal sahib for 5 months
Cylinder re-painting works at lpg bottling plant, goindwal sahib for 5 months
Read moreTraining, implementation and certification of green-co rating system at goindwal sahib bp
Training, implementation and certification of green-co rating system at goindwal sahib bp
Read moreStatutory ndt inspection, hydro testing, external painting and certification of pressure vessel (660 mt horton spheress) at indane bottling plant, farrukhabad
Statutory ndt inspection, hydro testing, external painting and certification of
 pressure vessel (660 mt horton spheress) at indane bottling plant, farrukhabad
Read moreExpression of interest from existing distributors attached to goindwal sahib bottling plant for own load transportation of indane lpg cylinders in vertical position on unit rate basis ex goindwal sahib lpg bottling plant under punjab state office
Expression of interest from existing distributors attached to goindwal sahib bottling plant for own load transportation of indane lpg cylinders in vertical position on unit rate basis ex goindwal sahib lpg bottling plant under punjab state office
Read moreMechanical and civil works for lps revamping as per oisd 180 at lpg bottling plant goindwal sahib
Mechanical and civil works for lps revamping as per oisd 180
 at lpg bottling plant goindwal sahib (punjab)
Read moreof your Industry type