Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Whole Exome Sequencing With Minimum Coverage Of 100 X Testing Cap Accredited For Molecular Diagnosis
Description
Organisation Department of Health Research | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4744148
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 22:30
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 901 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MEDGENOME LABS LIMITEDEXCELL BIOSOLUTIONSEXCELL BIOSOLUTIONSEXCELL BIOSOLUTIONS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dipti Vasudeo Shringare
Ministry: Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department: Department Of Health Research
Organisation: Indian Council Of Medical Research (icmr)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 EUROFINS GENOMICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-03-2024 15:21:01 MSE Evaluated
2 EXCELL BIOSOLUTIONS - 16-03-2024 17:39:46 MSE Evaluated
3 MEDGENOME LABS LIMITED - 15-03-2024 16:17:08 N/A Evaluated
4 NEUBERG SUPRATECH REFERENCE LABORATORIESPRIVATE LIMITED - 16-03-2024 21:14:37 N/A Evaluated
5 NUCLEOME INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-03-2024 19:03:50 MSE Evaluated
6 PROGENE LIFE SCIENCES - 10-03-2024 19:23:12 MSE Evaluated
7 SN GENELAB PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-03-2024 16:58:44 MSE Evaluated
8 STRAND LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-03-2024 23:52:07 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Whole exome sequencing with minimum coverage of 100X testing CAP accredited for molecular diagnosis should provide graphical user interface for all raw dat NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 270000.000
PrimeSTAR Max High Fidelity DNA polymerase 100rxns NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 23482.000
VeriQuest SyBr Green Mastermix 1mL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8437.000
RNAlater 100mL NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise