Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M4455086186 Il Exp Joint Bhel Fd Fan Faf 26.6 12.51,M4455086187 Ol Exp Joint Bhel Fd Fan Faf 26
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3903053
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 22:11
End Date
Expired 13/09/2023

Expired 1089 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

1071996

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED - 09-10-2023 16:22:50 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : M4455086186 - IL EXP JOINT BHEL FD FAN FAF 26.6 12.51,M4455086187 - OL EXP JOINT BHEL FD FAN FAF 26 2005744.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M4455086186 - IL EXP JOINT BHEL FD FAN FAF 26.6 12.51 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 171808.000
M4455086187 - OL EXP JOINT BHEL FD FAN FAF 26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 149105.000
M4455086234 - BLADE SHAFT BHEL FD FAN FAF 26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 279808.000
M4455086204 - BELLEVILLE SPRG WASH BHEL FAF2661251 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 8064.000
M4455086205 - BLADE SHAFT NUT BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 69712.000
M4455086206 - LOCKING KEY BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 6880.000
M4455086207 - SLIDING BLOCK 20 BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 6800.000
M4455066510 - RETAINING RING 1-55-216-01896 9 TLT NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 6880.000
M4455086208 - SCRU CAP HEX SOC BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 15296.000
M4455086209 - FLAT NUT BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 7856.000
M4455086235 - ADJ LEVER BHEL FD FAN FAF 26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 25200.000
M4455086210 - SEALING RING 58-4 BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 2336.000
M4455086211 - SUPP RING 7208 BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 7728.000
M4455086212 - SEALING RING 70-4 BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 6880.000
M4455086236 - BLADE SFT BSHG BHEL FAF 26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 23392.000
M4455086192 - RIGID CPLG BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7977.000
M4455086194 - DIST WASHER BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1472.000
M4455086195 - SPRING BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 1472.000
M4455086196 - DIST WASHER BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 736.000
M4455086197 - TORQ HEX NUT BHEL FAF-26.6 12.5-1 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 736.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise