Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Dial Plate For Fd Fan Motor Assembly 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dial Plate For Setting And Indication Shaft Assembly For Fd Fan (Faf 26.6/13.3 1) As Per Drawing Registration Number 3 55 410 . 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Component Is Critical For The Functioning Of Fd Fan Motors And Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards. Keywords: Dial Plate, Fd Fan, Motor Assembly, Faf 26.6/13.3 1, Drawing Registration Number, Heavy Industry, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dial Plate For Setting And Indication Shaft Assy Of Fd Fan Faf 26.6 13.3 1 As Per Drg No. 3 55 410
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5125513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Metakrafts
Contract Value
181425
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Partha Sarathi Dash
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metakrafts | - | 12-07-2024 13:26:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIAL PLATE FOR SETTING AND INDICATION SHAFT ASSY OF FD FAN FAF 26.6 13.3-1 AS PER DRG NO. 3-55-410-02674 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| DIAL PLATE FOR SETTING AND INDICATION SHAFT ASSY OF ID FAN SAF 37.5 23.7-2 AS PER DRG NO. 3-55-628-02406 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| DIAL PLATE FOR SETTING AND INDICATION SHAFT ASSY OF PA FAN PAF 20 12.5-2 AS PER DRG NO. 3-55-430-02730 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| DIAL PLATE FOR SETTING AND INDICATION SHAFT ASSY OF FD FAN FAF 26.6 12.5-1 AS PER DRG NO. 3-55-216-02074 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| DIAL PLATE FOR SETTING AND INDICATION SHAFT ASSY OF ID FAN SAF 44 20-2 AS PER DRG NO. 3-55-328-02075 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6490.000 |
| DIAL PLATE LEFT DRG 4-55214 00240-11 HUB SERVOMETER, SUPPLY AS PER DRAWING AND TFN 343 REV 04 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 55755.000 |
| DIAL PLATE RIGHT DRG 3-55214-00626-12 HUB SIZE SERVOMETER, SUPPLY AS PER DRAWINGS AND TFN 343 REV 04 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 14160.000 |
| DIAL PLATE RIGHT DRG 4-55213-01211-11 HUB SERVOMETER, SUPPLY AS PER DRAWINGS AND TFN 343 REV 04 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 14160.000 |