Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Fd Fan Blades With Fasteners 🔧 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fd Fan Blades With Fasteners For Fd Fan Type Ap1 18/11, Made By Bhel. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 16, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Tender Is For The Procurement Of High Quality Fan Blades And Fasteners To Be Used In Fd Fans, With A Focus On Reliability And Performance. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Fd Fan Blades, Fasteners, Fd Fan Type Ap1 18/11, Bhel, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fd Fan Blades With Fasteners For Fd Fan Type Ap1 18/11, Make Bhel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4817443 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
5286041.28
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhir Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Model : FD FAN BLADES WITH FASTENERS FOR FD FAN CTPS Title : FD FAN BLADES WITH FASTENERS FOR FD FAN Type AP1 18/11 Set | 16-04-2024 10:31:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : FD FAN BLADES WITH FASTENERS FOR FD FAN Type AP1 18/11, MAKE-BHEL | 5286041.28 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FD FAN BLADES WITH FASTENERS FOR FD FAN Type AP1 18/11 Set | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | FD FAN BLADES WITH FASTENERS FOR FD FAN CTPS | 1 | ₹ 5286041.280 |