Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Uv Visible Spectrophotometer 🔬 The Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Uv Visible Spectrophotometers. 🧪 📅 Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Technical And Quality Standards Required For Educational Research Purposes. Keywords: Uv Visible Spectrophotometer, Procurement, Department Of Higher Education, Ministry Of Education, Scientific Equipment, Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Uv Visible Spectrophotometer
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5121574
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 03, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 24/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S BIONIXS INDIA

Contract Value

465670

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ekta Dhull
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : 3080 Title : UV-VIS DB SPECTROPHOTOMETER 16-07-2024 15:08:54 MII MSE Disqualified
2 BIOSTAC Make : VWR Model : 7305 Title : UV SPECTROPHOTOMETER 05-08-2024 08:51:59 MII Qualified
3 DILIGENT TRADING CORPORATION Make : Thermo Scientific Model : Orion AquaMate (Cat. No. 8100) Title : UV-Vis Spectrophotometer 23-07-2024 18:17:34 MII Disqualified
4 Gera Ventures Make : LABTRONICS Model : LT-2301 Title : UV Visible Spectrophotometer 24-07-2024 11:53:18 N/A Disqualified
5 GLOBE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS Make : Globe Scientific Instruments Model : GSI-285 Title : GLOBE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS SINGLE BEAM UV SPECTROPHOTOMETER GSI-285 31-07-2024 00:28:14 MII MSE Disqualified
6 IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : iGene Labserve Model : OPTIZEN NanoQ (Full-Spectrum) Title : UV Visible Spectrophotometer 24-07-2024 17:33:58 MII MSE Disqualified
7 JEEVTECH INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LABDEX Model : LX510SS Title : U V Spectrophometer 05-08-2024 22:01:50 MII Qualified
8 LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LABINDIA ANALYTICAL Model : 2002XE Title : UV Visible Spectrophotometer 17-07-2024 11:51:05 MII Disqualified
9 M/S BIONIXS INDIA Make : Cole Parmer Model : SP-300-UV Title : UV Spectrophotometer 29-07-2024 21:05:52 MII Qualified
10 MOTRAS SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MOTRAS SCIENTIFIC Model : 1500UV Title : UV VIS SPECTROPHOTOMETER 23-07-2024 13:21:49 MII MSE Disqualified
11 SCIENTIFIC TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS Make : STS-Scientific Technology Solutions Model : STS-1200 Title : Single Beam UV-Visible Spectrophotometer 16-07-2024 14:47:25 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S BIONIXS INDIA Item Categories : UV Visible Spectrophotometer 465670.00 L1
2 BIOSTAC Item Categories : UV Visible Spectrophotometer 550100.00 L2
3 JEEVTECH INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : UV Visible Spectrophotometer 576900.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
UV Spectrophotometer Cole Parmer SP-300-UV 1 ₹ 465670.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise