Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Insecticides For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects (Liquid Vaporizer And Spray)
Description
Organisation Planning Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5257921
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 08, 2024 23:38
End Date
Expired 19/08/2024

Expired 743 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE MARUTI PLASTORUB INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

50

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shravan Kumar
Department: Planning Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: Aligarh Division

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MOGAL TRADERS Make : NA Model : Spray Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects 30-10-2024 18:39:36 N/A Qualified
2 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NH653-1 19-08-2024 13:52:56 N/A Qualified
3 SHREE MARUTI PLASTORUB INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : SN45 19-08-2024 17:00:33 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE MARUTI PLASTORUB INDUSTRIES Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray) 50.00 L1
2 MOGAL TRADERS Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray) 760.00 L2
3 SHEORAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Insecticides for mosquitoes cockroaches and other insects (Liquid vaporizer and spray) 1600.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded 45 milliliter Liquid Vaporizer Insecticide For Mosquitoes Cockroaches And Other Insects NA SN45 2 ₹ 50.000