Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; O&M Of Civil Work; Consumables To Be Pro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6017073 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 540 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SOMNATH DEVELOPERS
2882300
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARMAJIVAN ENTERPRISE | 10-03-2025 11:33:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANCY SERVICES | 12-03-2025 20:07:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NEWTECH IRRIGATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-03-2025 18:09:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SOMNATH DEVELOPERS | 20-03-2025 18:01:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARMAJIVAN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Consumables to be pro | 1534500.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | NEWTECH IRRIGATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Consumables to be pro | 1619380.00 | Disqualified |
| 3 | SOMNATH DEVELOPERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Consumables to be pro | 2882300.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Civil Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 2882300.000 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work; consumables to be pro
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work; consumables to be pro
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work; consumables to be pro
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work; consumables to be pro
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work; consumables to be pro
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work; consumables to be pro
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - commercial; o&m of civil work; consumables to be pro
Read more
of your Industry type