Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Terracotta Yellow,Terracotta Green,Terracotta Red,Terracotta Black,Combat Cloth,Floor Mat 43 X 64 I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4531020 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 01:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises | - | 29-01-2024 14:50:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DB REFLECTIONS | - | 29-01-2024 15:15:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers | - | 29-01-2024 14:55:48 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aakash Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Terracotta Yellow,Terracotta Green,Terracotta Red,Terracotta Black,Combat Cloth,Floor Mat 43 x 64 i | 188164.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Mahavir Stationers and Printers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Terracotta Yellow,Terracotta Green,Terracotta Red,Terracotta Black,Combat Cloth,Floor Mat 43 x 64 i | 189638.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DB REFLECTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Terracotta Yellow,Terracotta Green,Terracotta Red,Terracotta Black,Combat Cloth,Floor Mat 43 x 64 i | 191180.00 | L3 |