Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Red,Paint Yellow,Paint Green,Paint Black,Paint Silver,Paint Golden,Terracotta Sig Red
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5429363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 19:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 688 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 26-09-2024 21:01:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DUROLAC | - | 28-09-2024 09:18:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARSH MATCHING | - | 13-10-2024 13:48:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KETAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-10-2024 18:34:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEHUL TRADERS | - | 13-10-2024 13:29:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KETAN ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint red,Paint yellow,Paint green,Paint black,Paint silver,Paint golden,Terracotta sig red | 63720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHUL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint red,Paint yellow,Paint green,Paint black,Paint silver,Paint golden,Terracotta sig red | 68367.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARSH MATCHING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paint red,Paint yellow,Paint green,Paint black,Paint silver,Paint golden,Terracotta sig red | 69343.00 | L3 |