Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trigger Box Bolt To Drg. No. 44 P 06003 ( With Firms Material Reqd. For 14.5/20mm Amr)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4038356 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOMALA PRECISION ENGG WORKS | Make : OEM Model : Trigger Box Bolt to Drg. No. 44P 0600 Title : Trigger Box Bolt to Drg. No. 44P 0600 | 18-10-2023 12:27:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SARASWATHY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TRIGGER BOX BOLT TO DRG NO 44P 06003 REQUIRED FOR Title : TRIGGER BOX BOLT TO DRG NO 44P 06003 REQUIRED FOR 14.5/20MM AMR | 25-10-2023 09:51:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI SAI INDUSTRIES | Make : Trigger Box Bolt Model : Trigger Box Bolt Title : Trigger Box Bolt | 08-11-2023 11:14:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARASWATHY ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Trigger Box Bolt to Drg. No. 44P 06003 ( with firms material reqd. for 14.5/20mm AMR) | 13500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KOMALA PRECISION ENGG WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Trigger Box Bolt to Drg. No. 44P 06003 ( with firms material reqd. for 14.5/20mm AMR) | 35055.00 | L2 |