Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔫 Urgent Procurement Notice: Trigger Guard For 14.5mm/20mm Automatic Machine Gun 🔫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Procurement Notice For Trigger Guards To Be Used With Drg. No. 44 P 06001 For The 14.5mm/20mm Automatic Machine Gun (Amr). 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Indian Armed Forces. Keywords: Trigger Guard, 14.5mm/20mm Amr, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Automatic Machine Gun Accessories| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trigger Guard To Drg. No. 44 P 06001* Reqd For 14.5/20 Mm Amr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5018246 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI DURGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : JDE Model : TRIGGER GUARD TO DRG. NO. 44P 06001* Title : TRIGGER GUARD TO DRG. NO. 44P 06001* REQD FOR 14.5/20MM AMR | 30-06-2024 12:49:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TRIGNO ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : unbrand Model : TRIGGER GUARD TO DRG. NO. 44P 06001* REQD FOR 14.5 Title : TRIGGER GUARD TO DRG. NO. 44P 06001* REQD FOR 14.5/20MM AMR | 01-07-2024 16:49:38 | N/A | Qualified |