Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Trigger Box Base To Drg. No. 44 P 06102* (With Firm's Material) Reqd For 14.5/20 Mm Amr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5083676 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JASS PRESS PRODUCTS | Make : JASS PRESS PRODUCTS Model : TRIGGER BOX BASE TO DRG. NO. 44P 06102* ( Title : TRIGGER BOX BASE TO DRG. NO. 44P 06102* ( | 01-07-2024 06:35:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PRODUCTIVE TOOL ENGINEERS | Make : Productive Tool Engineers Model : 44P 06102 Title : TRIGGER BOX BASE | 04-07-2024 12:28:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARASWATHY ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TRIGGER BOX BASE TO DRG. NO. 44P 06102* (WITH FIRM Title : TRIGGER BOX BASE TO DRG. NO. 44P 06102* (WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL) REQD FOR 14.5/20MM AMR | 01-07-2024 10:49:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shankar Enterprises | Make : SHANKAR ENTERPRISES Model : DRG. NO. 44P 06102* (WITH FIRM Title : TRIGGER BOX BASE TO DRG. NO. 44P 06102* (WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL) REQD FOR 14.5/20MM AMR | 26-06-2024 18:40:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRODUCTIVE TOOL ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRIGGER BOX BASE TO DRG. NO. 44P 06102* (WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL) REQD FOR 14.5/20MM AMR | 15983.10 | L1 |
| 2 | Shankar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRIGGER BOX BASE TO DRG. NO. 44P 06102* (WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL) REQD FOR 14.5/20MM AMR | 24381.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JASS PRESS PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TRIGGER BOX BASE TO DRG. NO. 44P 06102* (WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL) REQD FOR 14.5/20MM AMR | 24570.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SARASWATHY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : TRIGGER BOX BASE TO DRG. NO. 44P 06102* (WITH FIRM'S MATERIAL) REQD FOR 14.5/20MM AMR | 29925.00 | L4 |