Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Maintenance Of Air Conditioners Installed At Various Locations O
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3687817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 20, 2023 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1118 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S CLIMATE CONTROL
3055187.11
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | j.d refrigeration co | 09-08-2023 22:00:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAY HIND CONSTRUCTION | 10-08-2023 12:28:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CHAND COLLECTION | 09-08-2023 22:14:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL | 18-08-2023 13:28:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GOVIND CONSTRUCTION | 18-08-2023 13:07:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MOON STAR | 09-08-2023 21:58:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | new golden refrigeration | 10-08-2023 13:54:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 18-08-2023 11:59:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S CLIMATE CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at various locations o | 3055187.11 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GOVIND CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at various locations o | 3456567.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAY HIND CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at various locations o | 3717000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | j.d refrigeration co( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at various locations o | 4514178.50 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MOON STAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at various locations o | 6195000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | new golden refrigeration( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at various locations o | 17768676.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Maintenance of Air Conditioners installed at various locations of Coal Mining Project Hazaribag | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3055187.110 |
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreOperation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Operation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial maintenance of air conditioners installed at various locations o
Read more
Custom bid for services - contract for biennial maintenance of acs installed at various locations o
Read more
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for split air conditioners installed at various locations
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract for split air conditioners installed at various locations
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of air conditioners installed at various locations in csir- neeri, nagpur
50(75)/2024-25/w
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200138942 biennial contract of air conditioners maintenance at township
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200142567 biennial contract for maintenance of air conditioners and water
Read more
Repairing of air conditioners installed in various locations under directorate of industries complex
Repairing of air conditioners installed in various locations under directorate of industries complex
Read moreof your Industry type