Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: 15 Kva Generator Sets 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Two Units Of 15 Kva Generator Sets Complying With The Latest Cpcb (Central Pollution Control Board) Norms. 🚧 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Supply Reliable And Environmentally Compliant Power Solutions. Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications And Pricing, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Procurement, Generator Sets, Cpcb Norms, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Power Solutions, Environmental Compliance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of 02 X 15 Kva Generator Sets With Latest Cpcb Norms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5026706 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 03:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARISON Model : HARISON15KVA Title : HARISON15KVA | 29-06-2024 08:12:14 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN SALES CORPORATION | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KIRLOSKAR Title : 02 X 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS WITH LATEST CPCB NORMS | 28-06-2024 11:45:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s Buildcon | Make : KOEL (KIRLOSKAR) Model : PROCUREMENT OF 02 X 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS Title : PROCUREMENT OF 02 X 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS WITH LATEST CPCB NORMS | 28-06-2024 18:34:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PRATYAKSHA INTERNATIONALS | Make : NA Model : 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS Title : 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS | 26-06-2024 16:08:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : MAHINDRA Model : 15 KVA GENERATOR SET Title : 15 KVA GENERATOR SET | 26-06-2024 13:22:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHALAXMI TRADERS | Make : KOEL GREEN GUN SET Model : KOEL GREEN GUN SET Title : 02 X 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS WITH LATEST CPCB NORMS | 28-06-2024 12:02:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MERCANTILE AGENTS | Make : Greaves Model : Greaves GPWII-PIV- 15M Title : Greaves GPWII-PIV- 15M with AMF | 29-06-2024 01:22:35 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SPAIN ELECTRONOTICS | Make : SECI Model : SECI G-15 Title : SECI 15 KVA Auto Fuel Efficient Adv. DG Set | 28-06-2024 15:43:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | Make : KIRLOSKAR GUNSET PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KIRLOSKAR GUNSET PRIVATE LIMITED Title : 02 X 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS WITH LATEST CPCB NORMS | 28-06-2024 12:06:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | YONO INFRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIRLOSKAR GENERATOR Model : KIRLOSKAR GENERATOR Title : 02 X 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS WITH LATEST CPCB NORMS | 28-06-2024 12:11:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 02 X 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS WITH LATEST CPCB NORMS | 1090738.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SIDDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 02 X 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS WITH LATEST CPCB NORMS | 1174858.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRATYAKSHA INTERNATIONALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 02 X 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS WITH LATEST CPCB NORMS | 1185074.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s Buildcon (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF 02 X 15 KVA GENERATOR SETS WITH LATEST CPCB NORMS | 1196992.00 | L4 |