Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Notice: Safety System Control Cables 🔌 Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, The State Government Entity Responsible For The Distribution Of Electricity In Unnao, Is Seeking Bids For The Purchase Of Safety System Control Cables For 33/11 Kv Breakers Installed On Power Transformers Within 33/11 Kv Sub Stations. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Emd: Inr 14000 Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Bids Will Be Evaluated Based On Compliance With The Technical Requirements And Economic Feasibility. Keywords: Safety System Control Cables, 33/11 Kv Breakers, Power Transformers, Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, Electricity Distribution Circle, Unnao, Tender, Bid, State Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
For The Purchase Of Safety System Control Cables Of 33/11 Kv Breakers Installed On Power Transformers In 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under The Electricity Distribution Circle, Unnao.
|
| Description |
For The Purchase Of Safety System Control Cables Of 33/11 Kv Breakers Installed On Power Transformers In 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under The Electricity Distribution Circle, Unnao.
|
| Organisation | Madhyanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_MVVNL_912489_1 |
|
Reference Number |
357/E.D.C./Unnao/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 14000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Unnao |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1591081 |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProcurement of 10mva, 66/33 kv, 66/11 kv and 33/11 kv power transformers.
Procurement of 10mva, 66/33 kv, 66/11 kv and 33/11 kv power transformers.
Read moreTesting work of 33 kv and 11 kv breakers installed at all the sub-stations under edd-zamania
Testing work of 33 kv and 11 kv breakers installed at all the sub-stations under edd-zamania
Read moreTesting work of 33 kv and 11 kv breakers installed at all the sub-stations under edd-i
Testing work of 33 kv and 11 kv breakers installed at all the sub-stations under edd-i
Read moreTesting work of 33 kv and 11 kv breakers installed at all the sub-stations under edd-iii
Testing work of 33 kv and 11 kv breakers installed at all the sub-stations under edd-iii
Read moreTesting work of 33 kv and 11 kv breakers installed at all the sub-stations under edd-ii
Testing work of 33 kv and 11 kv breakers installed at all the sub-stations under edd-ii
Read moreof your Industry type