Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Addn Altn & Repair Of Jc Os/O Rs Md Accn At Tawi Complex, Jammu 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Addition, Alternation, And Repair Of 160 Junior Commissioned Officers (Jc Os) And Other Rank Mess (Md Accn) At Tawi Complex In Jammu, Under The Ge Satwari Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 655000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Qualifications And Experience To Undertake This Project. Bids Should Be Detailed, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Breakdown, And A Timeline For Completion, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Addn Altn, Repair, Jc Os/O Rs Md Accn, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Ge Satwari, Jammu| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Addn Altn And Repair Of 160 Jc Os And Or Md Accn At Tawi Complex In Jammu Under Ge Satwari
|
| Description |
Addn Altn And Repair Of 160 Jc Os And Or Md Accn At Tawi Complex In Jammu Under Ge Satwari
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_641481_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CEPZ-41/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 3000 |
| EMD | 6.55 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Satwari |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=723620 |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Comprehensive maint of offrs md accn in site 1 and 2 and repair to internal electrification of otm/md accn in aor of age b/r i under ge (west) ferozepur cantt
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreAddn altn and special repair to certain jcos or md accn and fafa accn at peeru mehta vihar tawi complex and raipur satwari at jammu
Addn altn and special repair to certain jcos or md accn and fafa accn at peeru mehta vihar tawi complex and raipur satwari at jammu
Read moreAddn/ altn of md accn for offrs/ jcos/ ors at nams
Addn/ altn of md accn for offrs/ jcos/ ors at nams
Read moreAddn/ altn to md accn of offrs, jcos and or under ge (east) ferozepur cantt
Addn/ altn to md accn of offrs, jcos and or under ge (east) ferozepur cantt
Read moreAddn altn cum spl repair to md accn (jcos ors) at roorkee under ge roorkee
Addn altn cum spl repair to md accn jcos or at roorkee
Read moreAddn/altn of jcos/ors md accn under ge abohar. (16r/amwp/abohar/2024-25/02)
Addn/altn of jcos/ors md accn under ge abohar (16r/amwp/abohar/2024-25/02)
Read moreAddn and altn of md accn for offrs, jcos and ors at tibri under ge gurdaspur
Addn and altn of md accn for offrs, jcos and ors at tibri under ge gurdaspur
Read moreAddn / altn and special repairs to jcos / or md accn at kalimpong under ge 867 ews
Addn / altn and special repairs to jcos / or md accn at kalimpong under ge 867 ews
Read moreAddn/altn of pre-map jcos/ors md accn at mathura cantt
Addn/altn of pre-map jcos/ors md accn at mathura cantt
Read moreof your Industry type