Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Stacking Of Stone Chips 26.5 Mm For Gsb And Wmm Works At Km 108.585 On Dhar Udhampur Roa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5210998 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 23:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEIGH CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 21-08-2024 22:49:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DES RAJ NAGPAL CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-08-2024 10:10:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S AABLE TRADERS | - | 21-08-2024 22:27:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 15-08-2024 14:04:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SUN SHINE ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2024 12:22:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NEW INDIA ASSOCIATES | - | 22-08-2024 19:25:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAGHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 22:44:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | sujan singh govt contractor | - | 22-08-2024 09:31:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUMIT KUMAR GOVT CONTRACTOR | - | 22-08-2024 09:14:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | U M ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 22:13:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUN SHINE ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of Stone Chips 26.5 mm for GSB and WMM works at Km 108.585 on Dhar Udhampur roa | 1263024.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMIT KUMAR GOVT CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of Stone Chips 26.5 mm for GSB and WMM works at Km 108.585 on Dhar Udhampur roa | 1278280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of Stone Chips 26.5 mm for GSB and WMM works at Km 108.585 on Dhar Udhampur roa | 1384680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | U M ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of Stone Chips 26.5 mm for GSB and WMM works at Km 108.585 on Dhar Udhampur roa | 1598425.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAGHAV ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of Stone Chips 26.5 mm for GSB and WMM works at Km 108.585 on Dhar Udhampur roa | 1601512.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S AABLE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of Stone Chips 26.5 mm for GSB and WMM works at Km 108.585 on Dhar Udhampur roa | 1609948.00 | L6 |