Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Procurement Alert: Stone Aggregate Supply For Infrastructure Project 🛠️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Stacking Of Stone Aggregate 26.5 Mm Gsb Material Along A Section Of The Pg Pg Road From Km 0.00 To Km 4.00. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Contractors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Logistical Plans To Ensure Timely Delivery And Proper Stacking Of The Material. Keywords: Stone Aggregate, Gsb Material, Infrastructure Project, Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Construction Material Supply| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Stacking Of Stone Aggregate 26.5 Mm Gsb Material Between Km 0.00 To Km 4.00 On Pg Pg Roa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/326400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 00:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Annual maintenance of sh-33 to hebburu- kalluru road via shanthapura-bisalahalli road from ch 0.00 to 4.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 4.00 km)
Annual maintenance of sh-33 to hebburu- kalluru road via shanthapura-bisalahalli road from ch 0.00 to 4.00 km for the year 2026-27 in tumkur taluk (total ch 0.00 to 4.00 km)
Read moreAnnual maintenance of upparigenahalli to doddakittadahalli cross connecting road via goolihosahalli, bandihalli from km 0.00 to 4.00 and km 4.30 to 5.80 in holalkere taluk.
Annual maintenance of upparigenahalli to doddakittadahalli cross connecting road via goolihosahalli, bandihalli from km 0.00 to 4.00 and km 4.30 to 5.80 in holalkere taluk.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) lakshmipura to kasturirangappanahalli road via boranakunte, gorladaku road from km 0.00 to 11.80 km in hiriyur taluk, b) kasturirangappanahalli to pitlali road from 0.00 to 0.30, 4.00 to to 5.40 and 6.70 to 7.96 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) lakshmipura to kasturirangappanahalli road via boranakunte, gorladaku road from km 0.00 to 11.80 km in hiriyur taluk, b) kasturirangappanahalli to pitlali road from 0.00 to 0.30, 4.00 to to 5.40 and 6.70 to 7.96 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreAnnual maintenance of to sh 58 to kuppachariroopa road from ch 0.00 to 4.00, and5.50 to 8.11 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of to sh 58 to kuppachariroopa road from ch 0.00 to 4.00, and5.50 to 8.11 km in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of hoysalakatte-pilali road from ch 4.00 to 13.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length of the road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km )
Annual maintenance of hoysalakatte-pilali road from ch 4.00 to 13.60 km in chikkanayakanahalli taluk for the year 2026-27 (total length of the road from ch 0.00 to 13.60 km )
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road bandakunte to pattanayakanahalli via veeraganahalli from ch 0.00 to 2.00 and 4.00 to 9.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road bandakunte to pattanayakanahalli via veeraganahalli from ch 0.00 to 2.00 and 4.00 to 9.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnnual maintenance of road nh-48 ujjanakunte to hemdore via melekote, bhuthappanagudi, gomardhalli, j hosahalli, keb sub station from ch 0.00 to 4.00 and 5.00 to 9.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of road nh-48 ujjanakunte to hemdore via melekote, bhuthappanagudi, gomardhalli, j hosahalli, keb sub station from ch 0.00 to 4.00 and 5.00 to 9.50 km in sira taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreAnuual maintenance of to id halli to andra border via janakaloti, hosaetakaloti oblapura checkadalvatta, vitlapura road from ch 0.00 to 4.00 , 4.40 to 9.70, 11.45 to 15.20 km, in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Anuual maintenance of to id halli to andra border via janakaloti, hosaetakaloti oblapura checkadalvatta, vitlapura road from ch 0.00 to 4.00 , 4.40 to 9.70, 11.45 to 15.20 km, in madhugiri taluk for the year 2026-27
Read moreMaintenance of road from ejeri (on sh156) connecting chikka mudabal road (on sh157) via sathkhed (mdr) road from km. 0.00 to 4.00 in jewargi taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Maintenance of road from ejeri (on sh156) connecting chikka mudabal road (on sh157) via sathkhed (mdr) road from km. 0.00 to 4.00 in jewargi taluka dist. kalaburagi under 3054-mdr road maintenancefor the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type