Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Stacking Of Stone Aggregate 26.5 Mm Gsb Material Between Km 13.41 To Km 11.41 On Pg Pg R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5196077 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 754 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABDUL RASHID & SONS | - | 13-08-2024 15:33:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ABDUL RASHID KABOO | - | 13-08-2024 08:17:35 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ABID BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS | - | 13-08-2024 13:06:22 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | B AND L PROJECT CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2024 12:53:41 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | BHAT AND SONS | - | 13-08-2024 15:50:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HAFIZ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-08-2024 16:57:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Javid Ahmad Rather | - | 13-08-2024 17:57:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | K.B.CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 13-08-2024 15:11:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S QAZI CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 13-08-2024 11:02:59 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MIR FAROOQ HARDWARE STORE | - | 13-08-2024 15:48:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MOHD SADIQ KHAN | - | 13-08-2024 14:21:14 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | OWAISE ENTERPRISES | - | 13-08-2024 11:50:15 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.B.CONSTRUCTIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of stone aggregate 26.5 mm GSB material between Km 13.41 to km 11.41 on PG PG r | 9534650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAT AND SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of stone aggregate 26.5 mm GSB material between Km 13.41 to km 11.41 on PG PG r | 9559960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABDUL RASHID & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of stone aggregate 26.5 mm GSB material between Km 13.41 to km 11.41 on PG PG r | 9585270.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OWAISE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of stone aggregate 26.5 mm GSB material between Km 13.41 to km 11.41 on PG PG r | 10215400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MOHD SADIQ KHAN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of stone aggregate 26.5 mm GSB material between Km 13.41 to km 11.41 on PG PG r | 10805304.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S QAZI CONSTRUCTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of stone aggregate 26.5 mm GSB material between Km 13.41 to km 11.41 on PG PG r | 11262950.00 | L6 |
| 7 | B AND L PROJECT CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of stone aggregate 26.5 mm GSB material between Km 13.41 to km 11.41 on PG PG r | 12495683.00 | L7 |
| 8 | ABID BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of stone aggregate 26.5 mm GSB material between Km 13.41 to km 11.41 on PG PG r | 12958720.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HAFIZ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of stone aggregate 26.5 mm GSB material between Km 13.41 to km 11.41 on PG PG r | 12999216.00 | L9 |
| 10 | ABDUL RASHID KABOO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of stone aggregate 26.5 mm GSB material between Km 13.41 to km 11.41 on PG PG r | 15578222.00 | L10 |