Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Stacking Of Materials Stone Chips 26.5 Mm For Gsb And Wmm,Supply And Stacking Of Materia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4397456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 30, 2023 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 966 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-01-2024 18:30:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUN SHINE ENTERPRISES | - | 07-01-2024 19:12:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | RAGHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 08-01-2024 21:21:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Rashmi Devi Contractor | - | 07-01-2024 16:21:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAGHAV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of materials Stone Chips 26.5 mm for GSB and WMM,Supply and stacking of materia | 968696.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Rashmi Devi Contractor (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of materials Stone Chips 26.5 mm for GSB and WMM,Supply and stacking of materia | 1177049.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply and stacking of materials Stone Chips 26.5 mm for GSB and WMM,Supply and stacking of materia | 1256950.00 | L3 |