Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Paper,Pilot Pen V7,White Board Marker,Register 100 Pg,Calculator Cassio
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3966820 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1077 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2023 13:59:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KA MARINE ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2023 22:50:51 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Kumar's Enterprises | - | 25-09-2023 15:42:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2023 15:41:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S UNIQUE ELECTRICAL AND REPAIRING WORKS | - | 18-09-2023 07:55:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RIMA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-09-2023 13:34:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Pilot pen V7,White Board Marker,Register 100 Pg,Calculator Cassio | 4870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Pilot pen V7,White Board Marker,Register 100 Pg,Calculator Cassio | 5120.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S UNIQUE ELECTRICAL AND REPAIRING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper,Pilot pen V7,White Board Marker,Register 100 Pg,Calculator Cassio | 5730.00 | L3 |