Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil,Sketch Pen,Fevi Stick,Pilot V7 Blue Pen,Cartridge Pilot V7 Blue,Pilot V7 Red Pen,Calculator,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6107504 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2025 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/04/2025
Expired 497 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CREST ENTERPRISES | - | 17-04-2025 09:44:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS | - | 10-04-2025 11:38:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 22-04-2025 10:45:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Gauri Traders and Consultancy | - | 03-04-2025 21:19:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 23-04-2025 11:57:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 20-04-2025 09:06:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Kumar's Enterprises | - | 24-04-2025 12:08:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-04-2025 17:27:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2025 18:54:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RAMASHRAY TRADERS | - | 08-04-2025 14:33:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 23-04-2025 13:22:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | The English Book Sty Depot | - | 10-04-2025 18:50:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | TWENTY THREE INFRATECH | - | 21-04-2025 18:51:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EARNEST GLOBAL RETAILS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Sketch Pen,Fevi Stick,Pilot V7 Blue Pen,Cartridge Pilot V7 Blue,Pilot V7 Red Pen,Calculator, | 27516.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PRIYASHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pencil,Sketch Pen,Fevi Stick,Pilot V7 Blue Pen,Cartridge Pilot V7 Blue,Pilot V7 Red Pen,Calculator, | 30112.00 | L2 |
| 3 | The English Book Sty Depot | Item Categories : Pencil,Sketch Pen,Fevi Stick,Pilot V7 Blue Pen,Cartridge Pilot V7 Blue,Pilot V7 Red Pen,Calculator, | 30849.00 | L3 |