Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Pole Mcb 16 Amp 250 V Short Circuit Breaking Capacity 10 Ka Minimum Tripping Characteristic Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4188650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 21:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 997 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S. G. ENTERPRISE
198250
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADING CO | - | 15-12-2023 10:57:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ETC ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-12-2023 11:51:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GUPTA AGENCIES | - | 14-12-2023 19:23:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | - | 15-12-2023 11:59:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ISPAT UDYOG | - | 14-12-2023 18:01:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KOUSHIK COMMERCIAL | - | 15-12-2023 09:55:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | M Chandra Enterprises | - | 12-12-2023 10:06:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS | - | 14-12-2023 23:21:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S SHARMA ASSOCIATES | - | 14-12-2023 21:30:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S VARDAYINI POWER & CONTROLS | - | 11-12-2023 16:53:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | OFFICE SOLUTION | - | 15-12-2023 11:32:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Oshiv Engineers | - | 14-12-2023 13:58:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | PUNMAC ENGINEERS LLP | - | 14-12-2023 22:51:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | S K AGENCY | - | 14-12-2023 19:20:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | S. G. ENTERPRISE | - | 15-12-2023 11:51:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SETH ENGG WORKS | - | 25-11-2023 15:22:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | SOUMI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-12-2023 20:18:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. G. ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SINGLE POLE MCB 16AMP 250V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUM TRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CU | 198250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE TRADING CO (MII) | Item Categories : SINGLE POLE MCB 16AMP 250V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUM TRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CU | 207580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SETH ENGG WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SINGLE POLE MCB 16AMP 250V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUM TRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CU | 242930.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ETC ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SINGLE POLE MCB 16AMP 250V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUM TRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CU | 250574.90 | L4 |
| 5 | KOUSHIK COMMERCIAL (MII) | Item Categories : SINGLE POLE MCB 16AMP 250V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUM TRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CU | 254640.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ISPAT UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SINGLE POLE MCB 16AMP 250V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUM TRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CU | 302570.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINGLE POLE MCB 16AMP 250V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUM TRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CURVE TYPE C | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| SINGLE POLE MCB 20AMP 250V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUM TRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CURVE TYPE C | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| DOUBLE POLE MCB 20 AMP 250 V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUM TRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CURVE TYPE C | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8600.000 |
| SINGLE POLE MCB 32 AMP 250 V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUM TRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CURVE TYPE C | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| DOUBLE POLE MCB 10 AMP 250 V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUM TRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CURVE TYPE C | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8600.000 |
| DOUBLE POLE MCB 16 AMP 250 V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUMTRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CURVE TYPE C | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8600.000 |
| DOUBLE POLE MCB 32 AMP 250 V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUMTRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CURVE TYPE C | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8600.000 |
| FOUR POLE MCB 32 AMP 440 V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUMTRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CURVE TYPE C | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 18900.000 |
| FOUR POLE MCB 63 AMP 440 V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUMTRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CURVE TYPE C | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 27500.000 |
| TRIPLE POLE MCB 63 AMP 440 V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUMTRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CURVE TYPE C | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 23000.000 |
| TRIPLE POLE MCB 32 AMP 440 V SHORT CIRCUIT BREAKING CAPACITY 10 KA MINIMUMTRIPPING CHARACTERISTIC CURVE TYPE C | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 14200.000 |
| WHITE LED INDICATION LAMP VOLTAGE 240VAC EILW 240A INDICATION LAMP | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| INDICATION LAMP LED TYPE WITH LVGP LOW VOLTAGE GLOW PROTECTION BLUE CAT NO.RCB2BVL76 220V DC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| C CHANNEL MOUNTED TERMINAL BLOCK SIZE 50 SQ MM | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| START PUSH BUTTON GREEN 22.5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5200.000 |
| EMERGENCY PUSH BUTTON RED 22.5 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9200.000 |
| LOCKABLE EMERGENCY STOP PUSH BUTTON RED 22.5MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| CONTACT BLOCK FOR PUSH BUTTON 1 NC | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| CONTACT BLOCK FOR PUSH BUTTON 1 NO | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| RED INDICATION LAMP LED 220V AC TYPE3SB5285 6HC03 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1250.000 |
Mcb single pole 16 amps 250v, tripping type: c, make: havells/siemens/schneider/orient/legrand/anch
Read more
Mcb single pole 16 amps 250v, tripping type: c, make: havells/siemens/schneider/orient/legrand/anch
Read more
Single pole mcb 5amp,230v,double pole mcb 10amp,230v,double pole mcb 16amp,230v,four pole mcb 32amp
Read more
Mcb 100amp triple pole breaking capacit,mcb 100amp triple pole breaking capacit,rccb 2pole 25a,30ma
Read more
63a mcb, 2 pole, 415v, breaking
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of 4p miniature circuit breaker (mcb) as per with rated current 16a characteristic d, operating voltage 415v, breaking capacity 10ka
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMcb single pole 10 ka,mcb 16amp dp,mcb double pole 32amp,mcb 63amp tpn,mcb 63amp 2p,mcb 63amp 1p,mc
Read more
63a mcb, 2 pole, 415v, breaking capacity
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type