Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Single Pole Mcb 5amp,230 V,Double Pole Mcb 10amp,230 V,Double Pole Mcb 16amp,230 V,Four Pole Mcb 32amp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600577 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 16:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARIOM ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
23288
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Patel Nehalkumari Chunilal
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJS TRADING CO | - | 17-02-2024 20:11:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARIOM ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 20:04:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KAVYA CORPORATION | - | 19-02-2024 10:15:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M Chandra Enterprises | - | 18-02-2024 20:25:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | millenium power system | - | 18-02-2024 20:49:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | shivshakti enterprises | - | 18-02-2024 21:39:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Tarang Electric | - | 19-02-2024 10:48:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNOMECH | - | 16-02-2024 17:05:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | UDKAM ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-02-2024 17:56:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | - | 17-02-2024 19:38:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARIOM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Single pole MCB 5amp,230V,Double pole MCB 10amp,230V,Double pole MCB 16amp,230V,Four Pole MCB 32amp | 23288.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AJS TRADING CO | Item Categories : Single pole MCB 5amp,230V,Double pole MCB 10amp,230V,Double pole MCB 16amp,230V,Four Pole MCB 32amp | 25718.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEDANT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Single pole MCB 5amp,230V,Double pole MCB 10amp,230V,Double pole MCB 16amp,230V,Four Pole MCB 32amp | 31404.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH | Item Categories : Single pole MCB 5amp,230V,Double pole MCB 10amp,230V,Double pole MCB 16amp,230V,Four Pole MCB 32amp | 33086.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KAVYA CORPORATION | Item Categories : Single pole MCB 5amp,230V,Double pole MCB 10amp,230V,Double pole MCB 16amp,230V,Four Pole MCB 32amp | 37925.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M Chandra Enterprises | Item Categories : Single pole MCB 5amp,230V,Double pole MCB 10amp,230V,Double pole MCB 16amp,230V,Four Pole MCB 32amp | 73100.00 | L6 |
| 7 | UDKAM ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Single pole MCB 5amp,230V,Double pole MCB 10amp,230V,Double pole MCB 16amp,230V,Four Pole MCB 32amp | 283429.00 | L7 |
| 8 | shivshakti enterprises | Item Categories : Single pole MCB 5amp,230V,Double pole MCB 10amp,230V,Double pole MCB 16amp,230V,Four Pole MCB 32amp | 350920.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Tarang Electric | Item Categories : Single pole MCB 5amp,230V,Double pole MCB 10amp,230V,Double pole MCB 16amp,230V,Four Pole MCB 32amp | 355920.00 | L9 |
| 10 | millenium power system | Item Categories : Single pole MCB 5amp,230V,Double pole MCB 10amp,230V,Double pole MCB 16amp,230V,Four Pole MCB 32amp | 363920.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single pole MCB 5amp,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 475.000 |
| Double pole MCB 10amp,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 940.000 |
| Double pole MCB 16amp,230V | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 940.000 |
| Four Pole MCB 32amp | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2050.000 |
| PVC Insulating tape roll 3 by 4 inch X 10 MTR ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Banana terminal 2 point 5cm with pin red and black | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1625.000 |
| Wooden board 10 inch X 12inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Wooden board 12 inch X 18inch | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1125.000 |
| Batton Patti 12mm X 90cm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Cable Tie 250 X 3 point 6mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 255.000 |
| Zero point 5 Watt colour lamp,Red,Yellow,Blue,Green | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1140.000 |
| 5 pin socket 6amp | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| 5 pin socket 16amp | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| SE Copper wire 36SWG | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1325.000 |
| Smooth Emery Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 35.000 |
| RCC drill bit 2,4,6,8,10mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 345.000 |
| MS Drill bit 2,4,6,8,10mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 410.000 |
| Wooden Screw 35mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 65.000 |
| Wooden Screw 45mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 90.000 |
| PVC Conduite 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 180.000 |