Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Electrical Equipment Procurement Opportunity 🔌 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electrical Equipment, Including: 🔧 Double Pole Rccb (Residual Current Circuit Breaker) 🔧 Double Pole Mcb (Miniature Circuit Breaker) With Enclosures 🔧 Four Pole Mcb With Enclosures 🔧 Single Pole Mcb Bcu (Moulded Case Circuit Breaker) Bid Submission Deadline: 15/04/2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Relevant Electrical Standards. Keywords: Electrical Equipment, Rccb, Mcb, Enclosures, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry, Electrical Standards| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Double Pole Rccb,Double Pole Mcb With Enclosures,Four Pole Mcb With Enclosures,Single Pole Mcb B Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANAS ELECTRIC COYADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Biswajit Rath
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED ELECTRIC & MARINE PRODUCTS | - | 12-04-2024 12:41:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ENERTECH ELECTRIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-04-2024 13:30:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | g k enterprises | - | 19-04-2024 13:59:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GJE LUSTRE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-04-2024 16:28:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KINJAL ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | - | 15-04-2024 09:59:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MANAS ELECTRIC CO | - | 18-04-2024 20:31:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | NEUS CORPORATION | - | 14-04-2024 13:36:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | osiya electricals and instruments | - | 03-04-2024 14:13:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | SARTHAK COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 17:04:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SKC SERVICES | - | 11-04-2024 15:47:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | - | 15-04-2024 10:42:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | UTEC | - | 06-04-2024 16:49:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | VIDYA MULTI SOLUTION | - | 15-04-2024 13:09:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | YADAV ELECTRONICS & ELECTRICALS | - | 19-04-2024 13:53:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | Yes Celebration | - | 15-04-2024 13:55:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOUR POLE MCB WITH ENCLOSURES | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 10050.000 |
| SINGLE POLE MCB B CURVE RATE CURRENT 32A | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| DOUBLE POLE RCCB | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 52500.000 |
| MILD STEEL MCB BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| SINGLE POLE MCB B CURVE RATED CURRENT 10A | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 16500.000 |
| SINGLE POLE MCB B CURVE RATE CURRENT 16A | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| DOUBLE POLE MCB WITH ENCLOSURES | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| SINGLE CORE MULTISTAND COPPER WIRE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 650.000 |