Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mcb Single Pole 16 Amps 250 V, Tripping Type: C, Make: Havells/Siemens/Schneider/Orient/Legrand/Anch
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4722190
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 14:37
End Date
Expired 23/03/2024

Expired 897 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AUTOMIC ELECTRIC & REFRIGERATION CO Make : LEGRAND/SCHNEIDER Model : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C Title : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C 23-03-2024 15:25:37 N/A Qualified
2 Bagaria Agencies Make : HAVELLS Model : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V Title : MCB SINGLE POLE 20-03-2024 17:37:14 N/A Qualified
3 Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises Make : SCHNEIDER Model : 16A MCB SP Title : MCB 23-03-2024 14:22:59 N/A Qualified
4 CR ENTERPRISES Make : Havells Model : DHMGCSPF016 Title : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V 23-03-2024 12:34:27 N/A Qualified
5 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Havells Model : All LT Switchgears Title : All LT Switchgears 23-03-2024 11:06:01 N/A Qualified
6 HSV TECHNOLOGIES LLP Make : Schneider Electric Model : A9KF71116BQ Title : Acti 9 K60H 1P - 16 A - C curve 10 kA 13-03-2024 17:16:40 N/A Qualified
7 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HAVELLS Model : HAVELLS Title : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V 23-03-2024 12:20:42 N/A Qualified
8 KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED Make : NA Model : MCB Title : MCB 23-03-2024 15:37:05 N/A Qualified
9 M K ELECTRIC CO. Make : BCH Model : BCHX10SPC16 16A 1POLE C CURVE 10KA MCB BCH MAKE Title : BCHX10SPC16 16A 1POLE C CURVE 10KA MCB BCH MAKE 05-03-2024 14:24:55 N/A Disqualified
10 M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS Make : HAVELLS Model : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MA Title : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCHO 23-03-2024 15:47:25 N/A Qualified
11 Prakash Electricals Make : Schneider Electric Model : A9KF71116BQ Title : Acti 9 K60H 1P - 16 A - C curve 10 kA 12-03-2024 14:59:21 N/A Qualified
12 RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Siemens ltd Model : 5SL4 16A SP MCB C Curve 10kA Title : 5SL4 16A SP MCB C Curve 10kA 22-03-2024 20:51:16 N/A Qualified
13 RITHVIK ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS Title : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 22-03-2024 12:20:24 N/A Qualified
14 SAHAKAR AGENCIES Make : SIEMENS Model : 5SL6116-7RC Title : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V 15-03-2024 12:42:57 N/A Qualified
15 SPARES 4U Make : SCHNEIDER Model : A9N1P16C Title : Acti 9 MCB xC60 1P 16A C 10000A 16-03-2024 16:46:35 N/A Qualified
16 TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. Make : GEM/2024/B/4722190 Model : GEM/2024/B/4722190 Title : GEM/2024/B/4722190 23-03-2024 14:48:03 N/A Qualified
17 VANSHIKA TRADERS Make : ANCHOR Model : ANCHOR Title : MCB 21-03-2024 20:43:08 N/A Disqualified
18 Yes Celebration Make : Havells Model : Havells 16 Amp 1 Pole MCB Title : Havells 16 Amp 1 Pole MCB 22-03-2024 11:26:17 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 33300.00 L1
2 CR ENTERPRISES Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 35100.00 L2
3 Bagaria Agencies Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 37500.00 L3
4 TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 37500.00 L3
5 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 37800.00 L4
6 INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 38700.00 L5
7 SAHAKAR AGENCIES Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 38985.00 L6
8 AUTOMIC ELECTRIC & REFRIGERATION CO Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 42300.00 L7
9 HSV TECHNOLOGIES LLP Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 43200.00 L8
10 RADIANT ELECTRIC AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 43896.00 L9
11 KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 45828.00 L10
12 Prakash Electricals Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 47550.00 L11
13 Yes Celebration Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 47700.00 L12
14 SPARES 4U Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 52800.00 L13
15 Bhagyalaxmi Enterprises Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 62640.00 L14
16 RITHVIK ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS Item Categories : MCB SINGLE POLE 16 AMPS 250V, TRIPPING TYPE: C, MAKE: HAVELLS/SIEMENS/SCHNEIDER/ORIENT/LEGRAND/ANCH 77700.00 L15
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise