Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Box Files Srs Or Rjs,Brown Tape 1 Inch,Brown Tape 2 Inch,Brown Tape 4 Inch,Carbon Papers,Cello Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4525650 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Bagaria Agencies
Contract Value
147187
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vanjarapu Anandarao
Ministry:
Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Water Commission (cwc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES | - | 02-02-2024 23:23:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Bagaria Agencies | - | 01-02-2024 13:59:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 03-02-2024 11:43:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 16:37:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-02-2024 12:58:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUNNET COMPUTERS | - | 01-02-2024 20:31:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bagaria Agencies(MII) | Item Categories : Box Files SRS or RJS,Brown tape 1 inch,Brown tape 2 inch,Brown tape 4 inch,Carbon Papers,Cello tape | 179307.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box Files SRS or RJS,Brown tape 1 inch,Brown tape 2 inch,Brown tape 4 inch,Carbon Papers,Cello tape | 184880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUNNET COMPUTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box Files SRS or RJS,Brown tape 1 inch,Brown tape 2 inch,Brown tape 4 inch,Carbon Papers,Cello tape | 655500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Box Files SRS or RJS,Brown tape 1 inch,Brown tape 2 inch,Brown tape 4 inch,Carbon Papers,Cello tape | 706800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Box Files SRS or RJS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Dock folder good quality | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Duster cloth yellow large size | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Envelope se 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1250 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Envelope se 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1350 | ₹ 4050.000 |
| Envelope se 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 1400 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Eraser non dust | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 252.000 |
| Fevi stick or Glue stick 15 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 2040.000 |
| File covers | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| File tags good quality small size | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Graph Sheets Big | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Ordinary calculater | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| AlPins Box | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Plastic scales 30cm length | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Ruled Register 1Q | NA | BOQ Item | 70 | ₹ 4200.000 |
| Ruled Register 2Q | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Ruled Register 3Q | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 7200.000 |
| Rulled Registers 4Q | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Scissors | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| Scribbling pad no5 size 14cm x 22cm | NA | BOQ Item | 115 | ₹ 2300.000 |