Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Notice: Office Supplies For Indian Oil Corporation 📦🖨️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For The Procurement Of Office Supplies. 📋 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 12:00 Pm The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Flat File Photocopier Paper, 75 Gsm, A4, 210x297 Mm Plastic Folder Box File Cello Tape, 2 Inch Brown Tape 🔍 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Office Supplies, Indian Oil Corporation, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Photocopier Paper, Flat File, Plastic Folder, Box File, Cello Tape, Brown Tape| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flat File,Photocopier Paper,75 Gsm,A4,210 X297 Mm,Plastic Folder,Box File,Cello Tape ,2 Inch,Brown Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4937361 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GROVESONDHRUVA TRADARSHILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERSSHREE SATI TRADERSSAMIR BOOK ST...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Chakilam Sree Charan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 18-05-2024 14:41:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 21-05-2024 16:23:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 28-05-2024 11:16:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 28-05-2024 11:43:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GLOBE TRADING CO | - | 27-05-2024 17:30:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | GROVESON | - | 27-05-2024 16:11:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 28-05-2024 10:34:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | HIMVAT BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | - | 28-05-2024 11:57:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | M. K. TRADERS | - | 27-05-2024 17:57:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 27-05-2024 20:42:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 28-05-2024 11:08:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SHREE SATI TRADERS | - | 28-05-2024 11:37:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SRI BIPIN HOREN INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-05-2024 17:11:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | UTPAL RAY | - | 27-05-2024 11:09:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | VSM ADVANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-05-2024 22:08:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAPLER PIN,SMALL | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 10400.000 |
| STAPPLER MAX 10 KANGAROO | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 18445.000 |
| WHITE BOARD MARKERPEN,BLACK,MAKEREYNOLD | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1570.000 |
| WHITE BOARD MARKER PEN,BLUE,MAKEREYNOLD | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1570.000 |
| REGISTER HARD BOUND 2 Q | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 15658.000 |
| GUM BOTTLE,MAKE CAMEL,150 ML | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 7137.000 |
| STAPLER PIN, BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 6645.000 |
| REGISTER,LOG BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 22200.000 |
| GLUESTIC GUM FEVISTICK | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 18250.000 |
| CELLO TAPE ,2INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| FLAT FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| HIGHLIGHTER PEN | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| BROWN TAPE,SIZE2.5INCH WIDTH | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 10250.000 |
| POST IT-FLAG 3M | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| POST IT PAD PROMPTS 3 COLOURS | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8625.000 |
| PHOTOCOPIER PAPER,75GSM,A4,210X297MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8000 | ₹ 1728880.000 |
| BOX FILE | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 46055.000 |
| PLASTIC FOLDER | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 2250.000 |