Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery 9v,Ball Pen,Bond Paper,Carbon Paper,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Brown Tape 2 Inch,C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3767048 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 11, 2023 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK AGENCIES | - | 24-09-2023 16:53:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CAPITAL CORPORATE SOLUTION | - | 25-09-2023 19:05:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELTA OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 26-09-2023 17:23:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INTEGRATED SUPPLIES | - | 24-09-2023 13:48:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 27-09-2023 11:07:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/s Shashi Bhatt | - | 24-09-2023 22:34:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-09-2023 11:16:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | STAYSAFE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-09-2023 10:36:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 21:55:30 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VIJHAY AGENCIES | - | 22-09-2023 07:52:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK AGENCIES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Battery 9v,Ball pen,Bond Paper,carbon paper,cello Tape 1 inch,cello Tape 2 inch,Brown Tape 2 inch,C | 865150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIJHAY AGENCIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Battery 9v,Ball pen,Bond Paper,carbon paper,cello Tape 1 inch,cello Tape 2 inch,Brown Tape 2 inch,C | 900235.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTEGRATED SUPPLIES (MII) | Item Categories : Battery 9v,Ball pen,Bond Paper,carbon paper,cello Tape 1 inch,cello Tape 2 inch,Brown Tape 2 inch,C | 941325.00 | L3 |