Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐จ Procurement Opportunity For Stationery Items ๐๐๏ธ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Stationery Items, Including Ball Point Pens In Blue, Black, And Red, And Various Sizes Of Cello Tape. ๐๏ธ๐จ ๐๏ธ Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Blue Ball Pen, Black Ball Pen, Red Ball Pen, Cello Tape, A4 Stationery, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Ball Pen,Black Ball Pen,Red Ball Pen,Cello Tape 2 Inch,Cello Tape 1 Inch,Cello Tape 4 Inch,A4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4837332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 21, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 08-05-2024 12:22:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANNAMALAI PAPER STORE | - | 01-05-2024 13:35:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 27-04-2024 16:03:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Eagle Enterprises | - | 26-04-2024 15:42:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 25-04-2024 09:38:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | K.WORLD & CO. | - | 08-05-2024 12:31:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KALPVRUKSH OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA | - | 23-04-2024 11:48:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 13:25:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-04-2024 17:38:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 11-05-2024 14:23:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-05-2024 11:12:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 12-05-2024 13:07:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TULSI TRADING CO. | - | 22-04-2024 13:34:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION | - | 26-04-2024 15:02:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TULSI TRADING CO.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 58200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.WORLD & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 64404.40 | L2 |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 65631.60 | L3 |
| 4 | KALPVRUKSH OFFICE AUTOMATION INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 69350.00 | L4 |
| 5 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 69952.10 | L5 |
| 6 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 72350.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 84750.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 89830.00 | L8 |
| 9 | DEV ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 101890.00 | L9 |
| 10 | LEPAKSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 102550.00 | L10 |
| 11 | YESESWINI AUTOMATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 102930.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 149164.80 | L12 |
| 13 | Eagle Enterprises | Item Categories : BLUE BALL PEN,BLACK BALL PEN,RED BALL PEN,CELLO TAPE 2 INCH,CELLO TAPE 1 INCH,CELLO TAPE 4 inch,A4 | 160697.40 | L13 |